RSS

.:Back:.

28 Jul

more than one month didn’t update the blog… i lost the interested of blogging? hell no…haha… i am super duper busy last month… now.. most of the things seem to be settled… i think is the time to start blog again…

finally i arrived at malaysia safely on 12 july 2008… gained a lot of things… especially weight… lol… first, wan to thank jackie, kevin, n kareen for sacrificing the beautiful saturday to pick me up from KLIA… thanks a lot woei… n the dim sum breakfast is the nicest breakfast for the past 8 months…  =p

back to hometown for 3 days… meet my parents, grandpa n relatives.. everyone is fine… thanks God… 

then, lepak kl for 3 days… busy wit the internship final report…dam boring but need to finish it also… n i spend a day wit ming hwa to visit sufen in seremban… forced by sufen mom to eat durian… haha… but the durian is nice la… followed by ban mian…then at night chris joined us for dinner… 2 kg of crabs… really crap lo…. eat so much….

friday… joshua n acga send me back to utp from kl…. again… thanks thanks thanks… this 2 fella ah… dam cheating… dont let me pay for the petrol… dont let me pay the tol… jilaka!!! next time dont wanna sit ur car edi la… hahaha… n during journey we found out that stupid joshua driving witout license for the past 4 months.. wtf!!!! n he dam confident that his license still valid…. -_-“

after that, kevin n pc joined us to ipoh… eat eat eat again…. but the outing is dam nice la… me n kevin same kindergarden.. kevin n joshua primary schoolmate… joshua n me secondary schoolmate… me n kevin unimate… wtf!!! dam complicated…hahahaha… actually can be more complicated… but i would like to skip that part… =p

yup… i am in UTP now… back as a F1 student… foundation 1?  hahaha…i wish… is final year 1st sem edi… suddenly feel myself dam old… saw a lot of juniors… but dont know them at all… n they are born in 1990.. wtf!!! -_-“

n after a long consideration… i settled down myself wit offshore structure as my specialization… never know is a correct decision or not… but i think at this moment… i like what i am doin… no regret… haha… n happy to meet all the friends back here… everybody seems to be good n fine… =)

last… just wanna say that… last week, one of my best friend’s lost the person he love the most in his life… i am really sorry to hear that… i am so so so sorry i cant be there to give my support to him… i hope he is fine n doing good… life goes on… i will pray for uncle… u as the eldest son… must be strong to take care ur siblings and mummy… God bless…. 

 

Advertisements
 
3 Comments

Posted by on July 28, 2008 in Uncategorized

 

3 responses to “.:Back:.

  1. Joshua

    July 28, 2008 at 6:33 am

    wahahaha.. can’t wait till that daY!

     
  2. Faiker

    July 28, 2008 at 11:02 am

    the pic dam gay la… haha…

     
  3. Joshua

    July 28, 2008 at 12:06 pm

    wtf gay? look at the ticket la, not my face ..damn!

     

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: